Virgin wax is known long time ago in medicine and cosmetic by its protective and nutritive features and successful against first signs of aging. By definition this wax is produced in this year and it hasn’t been used by bees during hutching.
Honey is natural antioxidant with antibacterial features. It is ideal for problematic skin treatment by removing filth from skin pores.
In order to prevent moisture loss skin naturally produces oil. Every day we expose our skin to sun, wind, smoke and dirt which causes irritation and draying. Natural oil application feed skin and returns necessary moisture. Long time ago olive oil is well known by its beneficial effect. It cleans, feed and wets our skin. Rich in antioxidants and E and K vitamins gives skin flexibility in fight against aging wrinkles. Due to E vitamin, which decelerates aging, olive oil represents natural protection against burns caused by sun exposure.
Base of this soup contains three fat acids called by goats (capra lat. = Goat). capronic (C6), caprilic (C8), caprinic (C10) and natural triglycerides often called “healthy fats”. Right these fats from goat milk tend to keep regular balance of fat skin.
Clay is natural magnet for filth and an important ingredient in many beauty products. It is rich in silica, calcium, magnesium, potassium and iron.
Ginger contains antioxidants which removes toxins from skin. Benefits from ginger are numerous: decelerate aging, regenerate skin and makes
hue of the skin glistering
Pure virgin coconut oil is the best natural compound for skin care. It possesses the most essential features needed for skin and hair care. Small molecular structure of coconut oil allows for easy absorption through the skin giving it a soft and smooth structure. This makes it ideal oil for relief from dry, rough and wrinkled skin. Antiseptic properties of this oil prevent the development of bacterial and fungal diseases. It is great for a massage and acts as an effective moisturizer for all skin types, including dry skin. Coconut oil is a safe solution for preventing dryness and flaking of the skin slows down the formation of wrinkles and sagging skin.
Palm oil is consumed more than 5000 years. Its health benefits are numerous, and additional benefits are still discovering. It is rich in antioxidants such as vitamins A and E. Because of the high concentration of vitamin E .It is recommended to protect skin cells and improve overall health. Palm oil contains vitamins D and K, which isn’t present in other oils .The rich content of nutrients, makes it ideal for skincare and hair care. It improves the texture and quality of hair and skin hydration .It prevents acne and drying of the skin.
Castor oil is a powerful drug to fight skin diseases. It contains fatty acids, which are known for their antiviral and antibacterial properties and is effective in treating skin infections. Castor oil penetrates deep into the tissue and breaks down tissue scarring. Castor oil is able to recognize the difference between normal and abnormal cells. Fat acid Omega-9 in castor oil nourish hair giving it a soft and shiny and prevent drying of the skin of the head.
Almond oil can be called the queen of the oils. Obtained by cold squeezing, rich in vegetable protein, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E and protein, a natural antioxidant, it is very durable, giving all the necessary moisture to the skin and is a main factor in the fight against wrinkles. Very rarely cause allergies, and is suitable for children’s skin care. Of course, almond oil is really for all skin types, but is most recommended for those who have very dry skin, skin that is prone to cracking and peeling, and the skin in eczema and for burns. Almond oil gives the skin elasticity, which is very important in the fight against cellulite and stretch marks, and therefore the mandatory part of maternity care. There are countless positive effects of almond oil toward the skin, except that moistens the skin, leaving it slows aging, keeping it soft and smooth, improves the complexion and restores vitality of tired skin.
Fragmented beans can do wonders for your skin. Coffee will gently remove dead skin cells and reduce the size of the pores so that the person resumes fresh and rested appearance. It is a free radical cleaner that are to blame for everything from acne to eczema. It contains eksofoliant that improves micro-cellular circulation and breaks the fatty deposits that cause cellulite. It is very rich in antioxidants, which have the effect of rejuvenation.
It is used as a natural abrasive.
Fir’s essential oil is one of the most potent and effective products in cosmetology and dermatology. This powerful natural antioxidant successfully rejuvenates the skin, improves elasticity, helps to restore and maintain a healthy looking skin and fresh paint on the face, and strengthens the flow of lymph and blood exchange, helping saturation of tissues and cells of the skin with oxygen. It is used for all skin types, especially for oily skin that is prone to irritation. This essential oil is an essential problem in the care of various skin, helps by removing stains and rash related to hormonal disorders, allergic eruptions, all kind of injuries, wounds, burns and cuts.
The essential oil of peppermint is good for your skin and has a cooling effect. It is most commonly used in soaps, shampoos and toothpaste. The oil contains more minerals and nutrients, including iron, manganese, magnesium, folic acid, calcium, potassium, copper, omega-3 fatty acids, vitamin A and vitamin C. Many of these vitamins, minerals and nutrients increase the effectiveness of your skin. Vitamin C, in combination with the cooling effect, helps against the effects of sunlight. The use of vitamin A helps to relax any wrinkles, lines on the face and acne.
In terms of skincare, cinnamon is considered slightly harsh. Therefore, people can react to the use of cinnamon or cinnamon oil in particular on the skin. Cinnamon stimulates and warms the skin and is therefore used in products for massage and helps muscles relaxation. The essential oil of cinnamon is used for treatment of pimples and for the treatment of minor infections. Cinnamon is also useful in skin care because of its anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties.
Curative effect of lavender essential oil is known for centuries. It is remarkably mixable with other essential oils, and is indispensable oil in fragrances and perfumes. It acts calming and relaxing upon mental and emotional tension. This oil may also help you fall asleep more easily. It is great as an antiseptic, irreplaceable in skin care: the fight against acne, small wounds, burns, conjunctivitis, dermatitis, eczema.
Resinous mixture that bees collect from the buds of trees, sap or other plant sources. Like natural antibiotic has anti-inflammatory effect, stimulates blood circulation and the epithelialisation of minor burns, surface wounds, scratches and herpes, and as such is often used in cosmetics.
Shea butter is obtained by extraction from nuts that grow on Shea Shea tree, which only grows in tropical regions of Africa. Shea butter has a wide range of applications, and may or may not be refined. In the West are mainly used for cosmetics while in Africa is largely used in the food and is the main source of fat. Shea butter is used in cosmetics to skin care products and hair care and related products; in the production of soap thanks to the content of fatty acids and its medicinal properties. Shea Butter nourishes the skin with vitamins A, E and F. Vitamins A and E maintained the skin clean and healthy and help prevent premature wrinkles. Vitamin C acts as a protector of the skin and rejuvenates. Shea Butter nourishes rough, dry or chapped skin, easily penetrates the skin allowing the skin to breathe and does not clog pores. Shea Butter has a high level of cinnamic acid which is a natural protection from the sun.
The essential oil of pine has always been used in rheumatic disorders, respiratory symptoms (cough) and various inflammatory diseases. Extremely rich in monoterpenes are similar to cortisol (a hormone of the adrenal glands), and is ideal for various chronic inflammatory disease is particularly effective with respiratory illnesses, and is often combined with some oil rich cineole like. Eucalyptus oil, used in inhalation or in oil mixtures of local rubbing in the lungs